Skip links

Ultra Prism Release League Challenge! Results and Lists!

Our very first League Challenge was a huge success! We had 27 players come out to play some BKT-SM4 Standard. We’d like to thank all our awesome players for supporting us! Below we have the Standings for Masters and decklists.

Final Standings for Masters:

  1. Kiki H.
  2. Kyle T.
  3. Cesare N.
  4. Miguel C.
  5. Josh D. J.
  6. Tyler P.
  7. John J.
  8. Mark D.


1st Place: Kiki H. Playing GolisoGarb

Pokémon:
4 Wimpod BUS
3 Golisopod GX
3 Tapu Lele GX
3 Trubbish GRI
2 Garbodor BKP
1 Mewtwo EVO
1 Tapu Koko SM31

Trainers:
4 Ultra Ball
4 Float Stone
3 Choice Band
1 Rescue Stretcher
2 Heavy Ball
4 Enhanced Hammer
2 Acerola
1 Brigette
4 Guzma
4 N
4 Professor Sycamore

Energy:
6 Grass Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

2nd Place: Kyle T. playing Zoroark-Lycanroc

Pokémon:
4 Zorua SLG
4 Zoroark GX
4 Rockruff SM06
3 Lycanroc GX
3 Tapu Lele GX

Trainers:
4 Ultra Ball
4 Puzzle of Time
1 Rescue Stretcher
2 Choice Band
2 Enhanced Hammer
1 Evosoda
2 Field Blower
2 Float Stone
3 Brigette
4 N
2 Guzma
1 Mallow
2 Professor Kukui
1 Acerola
2 Professor Sycamore

Energy:
4 Double Colorless Energy
2 Strong Energy
3 Fighting Energy

3rd Place: Cesare N. playing VikaBulu

Pokémon:
3 Tapu Bulu GX
3 Vikavolt SM
3 Grubbin SM
2 Tapu Lele GX
1 Mew FCO
1 Tapu Koko SM30

Trainers:
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
3 Guzma
2 Skyla
2 Professor Kukui
2 Brigette
4 Ultra Ball
4 Rare Candy
4 Choice Band
2 Field Blower
2 Energy Recycler
2 Float Stone
1 Heavy Ball

Energy:
7 Grass Energy
5 Lightning Energy

4th Place: Miguel C. playing ZoroPod

Pokémon:
4 Zorua SLG
4 Zoroark GX
1 Zoroark BKT
1 Tapu Koko SM30
3 Tapu Lele GX
1 Mewtwo EVO
3 Wimpod BUS
2 Golisopod GX

Trainers:
4 N
4 Guzma
3 Brigette
3 Acerola
1 Mallow
1 Professor Sycamore
1 Float Stone
2 Enhanced Hammer
2 Field Blower
2 Choice Band
1 Max Potion
4 Ultra Ball
4 Puzzle of Time
1 Evosoda
1 Parallel City

Energy:
4 Double Colorless Energy
3 Grass Energy

5th Place: Josh D. J. playing Greninja Break

Pokémon:
4 Froakie BKP
4 Frogadier BKP
4 Greninja BKP
3 Greninja BREAK
1 Staryu BKT
1 Starmie EVO
1 Remoraid BKT 31
1 Octillery BKT

Trainers:
1 Gladion
4 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Guzma
4 Ultra Ball
4 Evosoda
4 Brooklet Hill
2 Super Rod
2 Enhanced Hammer
1 Field Blower
3 Choice Band

Energy:
6 Water Energy
4 Splash Energy

6th Place: Tyler P. playing Volcanion

Pokémon:
3 Ho-oh GX
3 Volcanion EX
2 Turtonator GX
2 Volcanion STS
2 Tapu Lele GX

Trainers:
4 Professor Sycamore
4 N
4 Guzma
2 Kiawe
4 Max Elixir
2 Float Stone
3 Fighting Fury Belt
1 Switch
2 Enhanced Hammer
3 Field Blower
4 Ultra Ball
1 Super Rod

Energy:
15 Fire Energy

7th Place:  John J. playing Volcanion

Pokémon:
1 Oranguru SUM
3 Turtonator GX
4 Tapu Lele GX
2 Volcanion EX
3 Ho-Oh GX

Trainers:
4 Professor Sycamore
4 Guzma
3 N
2 Kiawe
4 Ultra Ball
2 Float Stone
2 Switch
2 Field Blower
1 Super Rod
4 Max Elixir
1 Nest Ball
3 Choice Band

Energy:
15 Fire Energy

8th Place: Mark D. playing Zoro-Pod

Pokémon:
3 Tapu Lele GX
4 Zorua SLG
4 Zoroark GX
1 Zoroark BKT
2 Golisopod GX
3 Wimpod BUS
1 Tapu Koko SM30
1 Mew EX LTR-RC24

Trainers:
4 Guzma
4 N
3 Brigette
3 Acerola
1 Professor Sycamore
1 Mallow
4 Ultra BAll
4 Puzzle of Time
2 Field Blower
2 Enhanced Hammer
2 Choice Band
1 Evosoda
1 Float Stone
1 Max Potion
1 Rescue Stretcher

Energy:
3 Grass Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

Leave a comment

Name*

Website

Comment